Playbill

May June July
18Fri
performance
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
Friedrich Schiller details
cast and characters ↓

Ferdinand
IGOR NEVEDROV

Luise
ANNA PODSVIROVA
EVGENIYA SOLANYKH

President von Walter
ALEXANDER DZYUBA

Wurm I
Honorary  Artist of the Russian Federation
DMITRY BOZIN

Wurm II
PAVEL NOVIKOV

Lady Milford
Honorary Artist of the Russian Federation
LIUDMILA POGORELOVA

Miller
OLEG ISAEV

Miller’s wife
MARIA KAZNACHEEVA (ZHOIDIK) 

Hofmarschall von Kalb
Honorary Artist of the Russian Federation
EKATERINA KARPUSHINA

On behalf of the Theatre
IVAN IVANOVICH

Policemen
KONSTANTIN AVDEEV
SERGEY ZAKHARIN
VALERY SEKHPOSOV
YURY PONOMARENKO
IGOR TENSIN
ALEXEY KOTOVSCHIKOV
STANISLAV MOTYREV
MIKHAIL URYANSKY
ANTON DANILENKO
GLEB ISAKOV

24Thu
performance
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
Tennessee Williams details
cast and characters ↓

Mrs. Venable
Honorary artist of the Russian Federation
LIUDMILA POGORELOVA

Catherine
Honorary artist of the Russian Federation
EKATERINA KARPUSHINA

Doctor Cukrowicz
MIKHAIL POLOVENKO

George
NIKITA KOSTOCHKO

Mrs. Grace Holly
MARIA KAZNACHEEVA

Sister Felicity
MARIA MATTO

08Tue
performance
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
Ivan Bezdomny’s Dreams, Roman Viktyuk's adaptation of 'Master and Margarita' by Mikhail Bulgakov details
cast and characters ↓

The Master, Pontius Pilate
MIKHAIL FATEEV

Margarita
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
EKATERINA KARPUSHINA

Woland
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
DMITRY BOZIN

Ivan Bezdomny, Yeshua Ha-Nozri
IGOR NEVEDROV

Hella
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
LIUDMILA POGORELOVA

Koroviev
VALERY SEKHPOSOV
KONSTANTIN AVDEEV

Azazello
IVAN NIKULCHA

Behemoth
MIKHAIL RUDENKO
KONSTANTIN AVDEEV

Berlioz
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
OLEG ISAEV

20Sun
performance
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
Ivan Bezdomny’s Dreams, Roman Viktyuk's adaptation of 'Master and Margarita' by Mikhail Bulgakov details
cast and characters ↓

The Master, Pontius Pilate
MIKHAIL FATEEV

Margarita
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
EKATERINA KARPUSHINA

Woland
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
DMITRY BOZIN

Ivan Bezdomny, Yeshua Ha-Nozri
IGOR NEVEDROV

Hella
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
LIUDMILA POGORELOVA

Koroviev
VALERY SEKHPOSOV
KONSTANTIN AVDEEV

Azazello
IVAN NIKULCHA

Behemoth
MIKHAIL RUDENKO
KONSTANTIN AVDEEV

Berlioz
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
OLEG ISAEV

11Fri
performance
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
Azat Abdullin details
cast and characters ↓

Rudolf
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
DMITRY BOZIN

Mother, Martha Grekhem
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
LIUDMILA POGORELOVA

Margo
ANNA NAKHAPETOVA
EVGENIYA SOLYANYKH

Guard
MIKHAIL RUDENKO

He
KONSTANTIN AVDEEV

Unknown, Usama,
Alexander Ivanovich,
Gladyshev, Professor, Mario
ALEXANDER DZUBA

Vivien
KLAUDIA BOCZAR
MARIA SOLOVIEVA

Manuel
MARIA MATTO

Ballet dancers
VLADIMIR BELOSTOTSKY
STANISLAV MOTYREV
IVAN NIKULCHA
MIKHAIL RUDENKO
VALERY SEKHPOSOV
MARIA SOLOVIEVA
YURY PONOMARENKO
PAVEL NOVIKOV
IVAN STEPANOV

27Sun
performance
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
Azat Abdullin details
cast and characters ↓

Rudolf
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
DMITRY BOZIN

Mother, Martha Grekhem
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
LIUDMILA POGORELOVA

Margo
ANNA NAKHAPETOVA
EVGENIYA SOLYANYKH

Guard
MIKHAIL RUDENKO

He
KONSTANTIN AVDEEV

Unknown, Usama,
Alexander Ivanovich,
Gladyshev, Professor, Mario
ALEXANDER DZUBA

Vivien
KLAUDIA BOCZAR
MARIA SOLOVIEVA

Manuel
MARIA MATTO

Ballet dancers
VLADIMIR BELOSTOTSKY
STANISLAV MOTYREV
IVAN NIKULCHA
MIKHAIL RUDENKO
VALERY SEKHPOSOV
MARIA SOLOVIEVA
YURY PONOMARENKO
PAVEL NOVIKOV
IVAN STEPANOV

19Sat
performance
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 12:00
Mikhail Kuzmin details
cast and characters ↓

Cat
MIHAIL RUDENKO

Christian
URIY PONOMARENKO

Andrey
KONSTANTIN AVDEYEV

Petrusha
STANISLAV MOTYREV

Princess
ANNA PODSVIROVA
MARIYA MATTO

King
VLADIMIR BELOSTOTSKIY

Horse
GLEB ISAKOV

Ogre
PAVEL NOVIKOV

12Sat
performance
Mandelstam PREMIERE
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
Don Nigro details
cast and characters ↓

Osip Mandelstam
Igor Nevedrov

Stalin/Devil
Alexander Dzyuba

Nadezhda Mandelstam
Ekaterina Karpushina

Mrs Pasternak
Honorary Artist of Russian Federation
Ludmila Pogorelova

 

Boris Pasternak
Prokhor Tretyakov

30Wed
performance
Mandelstam PREMIERE
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
Don Nigro details
cast and characters ↓

Osip Mandelstam
Igor Nevedrov

Stalin/Devil
Alexander Dzyuba

Nadezhda Mandelstam
Ekaterina Karpushina

Mrs Pasternak
Honorary Artist of Russian Federation
Ludmila Pogorelova

 

Boris Pasternak
Prokhor Tretyakov

15Tue
performance
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
Jean Genet details
cast and characters ↓

Solange
DMITRY BOZIN

Claire
ALEXANDER SOLDATKIN

Madame
ALEXEY NESTERENKO

Monsieur
IVAN NIKULCHA

31Thu
performance
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
Jean Genet details
cast and characters ↓

Solange
DMITRY BOZIN

Claire
ALEXANDER SOLDATKIN

Madame
ALEXEY NESTERENKO

Monsieur
IVAN NIKULCHA

06Sun
performance
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
Rudolf Lothar details
cast and characters ↓

Harlequin
DMITRY BOZIN

Pantaleone
IGOR NEVEDROV

Colombina
ANNA PODSVIROVA
EVGENIYA SOLYANYKH

Scappino
IVAN IVANOVICH

Queen Gertrude
LYUDMILA POGORELOVA

Bohemond, her son
PAVEL NOVIKOV

Tancred, king’s brother
ALEKSANDR DZUBA

Geesa, his daughter
EKATERINA KARPUSHINA

Prince Ezzo, Bohemond’s cousin
STANISLAV MOTYREV

2 Courtier
GLEB ISAKOV

19Sat
performance
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
Composition based on poems and biography of Sergey Yesenin and on the book of Isadora Duncan "My Life" details
cast and characters ↓

Sergey Ysenin
IGOR NEVEDROV 

Isadora Dunkan
hon, artist of the Russian Federation
ANNA TEREKHOVA

Galina Benislavskaya
MARIA MATTO

Poet I
VYACHESLAV STARODUBTSEV

Poet II
IVAN IVANOVICH
STANISLAV MOTYREV

Poet III
ANDREY BOROVIKOV

03Thu
performance
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
William Shakespeare details
cast and characters ↓

Student I
IVAN IVANOVICH

Student II
IGOR NEVEDROV

Student III
STANISLAV MOTYREV

Student IV
ALEXEY LITVINENKO

04Fri
performance
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
after 'La Nuit de Valognes' by Eric-Emmanuel Schmitt details
cast and characters ↓

Don Juan
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
DMITRY BOZIN

The Duchesse de Vaubricourt
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
LIUDMILA POGORELOVA

Angelique de Chiffreville
ANNA PODSVIROVA

Chevalier de Chiffreville
IVAN NIKULCHA

The Countess de la Roche-Piquet
MARIA KAZNACHEEVA
ALEXANDRA FLORINSKAYA

Mademoiselle de la Tringle
KLAUDIA BOCZAR

Sganarelle
MIKHAIL RUDENKO

Hortense de Hauteclaire
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
EKATERINA KARPUSHINA

Madame Cassin
OLESYA BYKODEROVA
EVGENIYA SOLYANYKH

Marion
KONSTANTIN AVDEEV

25Fri
performance
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
after 'La Nuit de Valognes' by Eric-Emmanuel Schmitt details
cast and characters ↓

Don Juan
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
DMITRY BOZIN

The Duchesse de Vaubricourt
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
LIUDMILA POGORELOVA

Angelique de Chiffreville
ANNA PODSVIROVA

Chevalier de Chiffreville
IVAN NIKULCHA

The Countess de la Roche-Piquet
MARIA KAZNACHEEVA
ALEXANDRA FLORINSKAYA

Mademoiselle de la Tringle
KLAUDIA BOCZAR

Sganarelle
MIKHAIL RUDENKO

Hortense de Hauteclaire
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
EKATERINA KARPUSHINA

Madame Cassin
OLESYA BYKODEROVA
EVGENIYA SOLYANYKH

Marion
KONSTANTIN AVDEEV

05Sat
performance
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
details
cast and characters ↓

Giovanni
IGOR NEVEDROV

Annabella
ANNA NAKHAPETOVA

Soranzo
MIKHAIL POLOVENKO

Hippolita
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
LUDMILA POGORELOVA

Vasques
IVAN IVANOVICH

Bonaventura
ANATOLY STEPANYUK

09Wed
performance
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
Pavlo Arie details
cast and characters ↓

Baba Frosya
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
OLEG ISAEV

Slava
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
LIUDMILA POGORELOVA

Policeman
ALEXANDER DZUBA

Farther
ALEXANDER SEMENOV

10Thu
performance
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
Andrey Maksimov. Theatre fantasy details
cast and characters ↓

Marquis de Sade
DMITRY BOZIN

Inspector Mare
ALEKSANDR DZUBA

Latour (Lacosta)
LYUDMILA POGORELOVA

Justina
EKATERINA KARPUSHINA

Augustin
IVAN NIKULCHA

Security guard
MIKHAIL POLOVENKO

13Sun
performance
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
Marina Tsvetaeva details
cast and characters ↓

Face of Phaedra – her mask
Hon.  Artist of the Russian Federation
DMITRY BOZIN

Hippolytus
IGOR NEVEDROV

Destiny
IVAN IVANOVICH

Choir:
Konstantin Avdeev
Nail Abdrakhmanov
Anton Danilenko
Sergey Zakharin
Nikita Kostochko
Alexey Kotovshchikov
Stepan Lapin
Stanislav Motyrev
Igor Tensin
Alexander Titarenko
Alexander Semenov
Dmitry Tadtaev
Mikhail Uryansky

26Sat
performance
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
Marina Tsvetaeva details
cast and characters ↓

Face of Phaedra – her mask
Hon.  Artist of the Russian Federation
DMITRY BOZIN

Hippolytus
IGOR NEVEDROV

Destiny
IVAN IVANOVICH

Choir:
Konstantin Avdeev
Nail Abdrakhmanov
Anton Danilenko
Sergey Zakharin
Nikita Kostochko
Alexey Kotovshchikov
Stepan Lapin
Stanislav Motyrev
Igor Tensin
Alexander Titarenko
Alexander Semenov
Dmitry Tadtaev
Mikhail Uryansky

16Wed
performance
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
Oscar Wilde details
cast and characters ↓

Lord Alfred Douglas,
Salome, jewish princess
DMITRY BOZIN

Oscar Wilde
Herod Antipas, Tetrarch of Judea
ALEKSANDR DZUBA

Lady Wilde
Herodias, Wife of the Tetrarch
LYUDMILA POGORELOVA

The young Syrian
IVAN IVANOVICH

Judge, The page of Herodias
SERGEY ZAKHARIN

Robert Ross, Iokanaan
IVAN NIKULCHA

Taylor, First soldier
STANISLAV MOTYREV

Tigellin, witness on trial
MIHAIL RUDENKO

Angel of Death
Witness on trial, Warrior
KONSTANTIN AVDEYEV

Second soldier
VALERIY SEHPOSOV

Witnesses on trial, Warriors
URIY PONOMARENKO
IGOR TENSIN
MIHAIL URYANSKIY
NAIL’ ABDRAHMANOV
ANTON DANILENKO
ALEKSANDR TITORENKO

29Tue
performance
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
Oscar Wilde details
cast and characters ↓

Lord Alfred Douglas,
Salome, jewish princess
DMITRY BOZIN

Oscar Wilde
Herod Antipas, Tetrarch of Judea
ALEKSANDR DZUBA

Lady Wilde
Herodias, Wife of the Tetrarch
LYUDMILA POGORELOVA

The young Syrian
IVAN IVANOVICH

Judge, The page of Herodias
SERGEY ZAKHARIN

Robert Ross, Iokanaan
IVAN NIKULCHA

Taylor, First soldier
STANISLAV MOTYREV

Tigellin, witness on trial
MIHAIL RUDENKO

Angel of Death
Witness on trial, Warrior
KONSTANTIN AVDEYEV

Second soldier
VALERIY SEHPOSOV

Witnesses on trial, Warriors
URIY PONOMARENKO
IGOR TENSIN
MIHAIL URYANSKIY
NAIL’ ABDRAHMANOV
ANTON DANILENKO
ALEKSANDR TITORENKO

17Thu
performance
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
Peter Quilter details
cast and characters ↓

Florence Foster Jenkins
Honorary Artist of the Russian Federation
DMITRY BOZIN

Cosme McMoon
IGOR NEVEDROV

St. Clair
ALEXANDER DZYUBA

Dorothy
Honorary Artist  of the Russian Federation
EKATERINA KARPUSHINA

Mrs. Verrinder-Gedge
Honorary Artist  of the Russian Federation
LIUDMILA POGORELOVA

22Tue
performance
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
Based on an anonymous 16th century Italian play details
cast and characters ↓
23Wed
performance
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
Valentin Krasnogorov details
cast and characters ↓

Husband
MIKHAIL FATEYEV

Wife
EKATERINA KARPUSHINA

Sister
LYUDMILA POGORELOVA

Professor
OLEG ISAYEV

Girl
MARIYA KAZNACHEEVA

 

Sexual maniacs
STANISLAV MOTYREV
KONSTANTIN AVDEYEV
VLADIMIR BELOSTOTSKIY
OLESYA BYKODEROVA
IVAN NIKULCHA
URIY PONOMARENKO

MIHAIL RUDENKO
ВVALERIY SEHPOSOV
MARIYA SOLOVYOVA
IGOR TENSIN
MIHAIL POLOVENKO
MIHAIL URYANSKIY

26Sat
performance
venue
begins at
Valentin Krasnogorov details
cast and characters ↓

Husband
MIKHAIL FATEYEV

Wife
EKATERINA KARPUSHINA

Sister
LYUDMILA POGORELOVA

Professor
OLEG ISAYEV

Girl
MARIYA KAZNACHEEVA

 

Sexual maniacs
STANISLAV MOTYREV
KONSTANTIN AVDEYEV
VLADIMIR BELOSTOTSKIY
OLESYA BYKODEROVA
IVAN NIKULCHA
URIY PONOMARENKO

MIHAIL RUDENKO
ВVALERIY SEHPOSOV
MARIYA SOLOVYOVA
IGOR TENSIN
MIHAIL POLOVENKO
MIHAIL URYANSKIY

28Mon
performance
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
Nino Manfredi details
cast and characters ↓
05Tue
performance
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
Friedrich Schiller details
cast and characters ↓

Ferdinand
IGOR NEVEDROV

Luise
ANNA PODSVIROVA
EVGENIYA SOLANYKH

President von Walter
ALEXANDER DZYUBA

Wurm I
Honorary  Artist of the Russian Federation
DMITRY BOZIN

Wurm II
PAVEL NOVIKOV

Lady Milford
Honorary Artist of the Russian Federation
LIUDMILA POGORELOVA

Miller
OLEG ISAEV

Miller’s wife
MARIA KAZNACHEEVA (ZHOIDIK) 

Hofmarschall von Kalb
Honorary Artist of the Russian Federation
EKATERINA KARPUSHINA

On behalf of the Theatre
IVAN IVANOVICH

Policemen
KONSTANTIN AVDEEV
SERGEY ZAKHARIN
VALERY SEKHPOSOV
YURY PONOMARENKO
IGOR TENSIN
ALEXEY KOTOVSCHIKOV
STANISLAV MOTYREV
MIKHAIL URYANSKY
ANTON DANILENKO
GLEB ISAKOV

01Fri
performance
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
Ivan Bezdomny’s Dreams, Roman Viktyuk's adaptation of 'Master and Margarita' by Mikhail Bulgakov details
cast and characters ↓

The Master, Pontius Pilate
MIKHAIL FATEEV

Margarita
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
EKATERINA KARPUSHINA

Woland
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
DMITRY BOZIN

Ivan Bezdomny, Yeshua Ha-Nozri
IGOR NEVEDROV

Hella
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
LIUDMILA POGORELOVA

Koroviev
VALERY SEKHPOSOV
KONSTANTIN AVDEEV

Azazello
IVAN NIKULCHA

Behemoth
MIKHAIL RUDENKO
KONSTANTIN AVDEEV

Berlioz
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
OLEG ISAEV

19Tue
performance
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
Ivan Bezdomny’s Dreams, Roman Viktyuk's adaptation of 'Master and Margarita' by Mikhail Bulgakov details
cast and characters ↓

The Master, Pontius Pilate
MIKHAIL FATEEV

Margarita
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
EKATERINA KARPUSHINA

Woland
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
DMITRY BOZIN

Ivan Bezdomny, Yeshua Ha-Nozri
IGOR NEVEDROV

Hella
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
LIUDMILA POGORELOVA

Koroviev
VALERY SEKHPOSOV
KONSTANTIN AVDEEV

Azazello
IVAN NIKULCHA

Behemoth
MIKHAIL RUDENKO
KONSTANTIN AVDEEV

Berlioz
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
OLEG ISAEV

07Thu
performance
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
Azat Abdullin details
cast and characters ↓

Rudolf
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
DMITRY BOZIN

Mother, Martha Grekhem
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
LIUDMILA POGORELOVA

Margo
ANNA NAKHAPETOVA
EVGENIYA SOLYANYKH

Guard
MIKHAIL RUDENKO

He
KONSTANTIN AVDEEV

Unknown, Usama,
Alexander Ivanovich,
Gladyshev, Professor, Mario
ALEXANDER DZUBA

Vivien
KLAUDIA BOCZAR
MARIA SOLOVIEVA

Manuel
MARIA MATTO

Ballet dancers
VLADIMIR BELOSTOTSKY
STANISLAV MOTYREV
IVAN NIKULCHA
MIKHAIL RUDENKO
VALERY SEKHPOSOV
MARIA SOLOVIEVA
YURY PONOMARENKO
PAVEL NOVIKOV
IVAN STEPANOV

20Wed
performance
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
Azat Abdullin details
cast and characters ↓

Rudolf
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
DMITRY BOZIN

Mother, Martha Grekhem
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
LIUDMILA POGORELOVA

Margo
ANNA NAKHAPETOVA
EVGENIYA SOLYANYKH

Guard
MIKHAIL RUDENKO

He
KONSTANTIN AVDEEV

Unknown, Usama,
Alexander Ivanovich,
Gladyshev, Professor, Mario
ALEXANDER DZUBA

Vivien
KLAUDIA BOCZAR
MARIA SOLOVIEVA

Manuel
MARIA MATTO

Ballet dancers
VLADIMIR BELOSTOTSKY
STANISLAV MOTYREV
IVAN NIKULCHA
MIKHAIL RUDENKO
VALERY SEKHPOSOV
MARIA SOLOVIEVA
YURY PONOMARENKO
PAVEL NOVIKOV
IVAN STEPANOV

11Mon
performance
Mandelstam PREMIERE
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
Don Nigro details
cast and characters ↓

Osip Mandelstam
Igor Nevedrov

Stalin/Devil
Alexander Dzyuba

Nadezhda Mandelstam
Ekaterina Karpushina

Mrs Pasternak
Honorary Artist of Russian Federation
Ludmila Pogorelova

 

Boris Pasternak
Prokhor Tretyakov

21Thu
performance
Mandelstam PREMIERE
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
Don Nigro details
cast and characters ↓

Osip Mandelstam
Igor Nevedrov

Stalin/Devil
Alexander Dzyuba

Nadezhda Mandelstam
Ekaterina Karpushina

Mrs Pasternak
Honorary Artist of Russian Federation
Ludmila Pogorelova

 

Boris Pasternak
Prokhor Tretyakov

12Tue
performance
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
Jean Genet details
cast and characters ↓

Solange
DMITRY BOZIN

Claire
ALEXANDER SOLDATKIN

Madame
ALEXEY NESTERENKO

Monsieur
IVAN NIKULCHA

27Wed
performance
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
Jean Genet details
cast and characters ↓

Solange
DMITRY BOZIN

Claire
ALEXANDER SOLDATKIN

Madame
ALEXEY NESTERENKO

Monsieur
IVAN NIKULCHA

26Tue
performance
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
Composition based on poems and biography of Sergey Yesenin and on the book of Isadora Duncan "My Life" details
cast and characters ↓

Sergey Ysenin
IGOR NEVEDROV 

Isadora Dunkan
hon, artist of the Russian Federation
ANNA TEREKHOVA

Galina Benislavskaya
MARIA MATTO

Poet I
VYACHESLAV STARODUBTSEV

Poet II
IVAN IVANOVICH
STANISLAV MOTYREV

Poet III
ANDREY BOROVIKOV

13Wed
performance
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
after 'La Nuit de Valognes' by Eric-Emmanuel Schmitt details
cast and characters ↓

Don Juan
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
DMITRY BOZIN

The Duchesse de Vaubricourt
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
LIUDMILA POGORELOVA

Angelique de Chiffreville
ANNA PODSVIROVA

Chevalier de Chiffreville
IVAN NIKULCHA

The Countess de la Roche-Piquet
MARIA KAZNACHEEVA
ALEXANDRA FLORINSKAYA

Mademoiselle de la Tringle
KLAUDIA BOCZAR

Sganarelle
MIKHAIL RUDENKO

Hortense de Hauteclaire
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
EKATERINA KARPUSHINA

Madame Cassin
OLESYA BYKODEROVA
EVGENIYA SOLYANYKH

Marion
KONSTANTIN AVDEEV

29Fri
performance
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
after 'La Nuit de Valognes' by Eric-Emmanuel Schmitt details
cast and characters ↓

Don Juan
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
DMITRY BOZIN

The Duchesse de Vaubricourt
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
LIUDMILA POGORELOVA

Angelique de Chiffreville
ANNA PODSVIROVA

Chevalier de Chiffreville
IVAN NIKULCHA

The Countess de la Roche-Piquet
MARIA KAZNACHEEVA
ALEXANDRA FLORINSKAYA

Mademoiselle de la Tringle
KLAUDIA BOCZAR

Sganarelle
MIKHAIL RUDENKO

Hortense de Hauteclaire
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
EKATERINA KARPUSHINA

Madame Cassin
OLESYA BYKODEROVA
EVGENIYA SOLYANYKH

Marion
KONSTANTIN AVDEEV

08Fri
performance
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
Marina Tsvetaeva details
cast and characters ↓

Face of Phaedra – her mask
Hon.  Artist of the Russian Federation
DMITRY BOZIN

Hippolytus
IGOR NEVEDROV

Destiny
IVAN IVANOVICH

Choir:
Konstantin Avdeev
Nail Abdrakhmanov
Anton Danilenko
Sergey Zakharin
Nikita Kostochko
Alexey Kotovshchikov
Stepan Lapin
Stanislav Motyrev
Igor Tensin
Alexander Titarenko
Alexander Semenov
Dmitry Tadtaev
Mikhail Uryansky

14Thu
performance
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
Oscar Wilde details
cast and characters ↓

Lord Alfred Douglas,
Salome, jewish princess
DMITRY BOZIN

Oscar Wilde
Herod Antipas, Tetrarch of Judea
ALEKSANDR DZUBA

Lady Wilde
Herodias, Wife of the Tetrarch
LYUDMILA POGORELOVA

The young Syrian
IVAN IVANOVICH

Judge, The page of Herodias
SERGEY ZAKHARIN

Robert Ross, Iokanaan
IVAN NIKULCHA

Taylor, First soldier
STANISLAV MOTYREV

Tigellin, witness on trial
MIHAIL RUDENKO

Angel of Death
Witness on trial, Warrior
KONSTANTIN AVDEYEV

Second soldier
VALERIY SEHPOSOV

Witnesses on trial, Warriors
URIY PONOMARENKO
IGOR TENSIN
MIHAIL URYANSKIY
NAIL’ ABDRAHMANOV
ANTON DANILENKO
ALEKSANDR TITORENKO

22Fri
performance
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
Oscar Wilde details
cast and characters ↓

Lord Alfred Douglas,
Salome, jewish princess
DMITRY BOZIN

Oscar Wilde
Herod Antipas, Tetrarch of Judea
ALEKSANDR DZUBA

Lady Wilde
Herodias, Wife of the Tetrarch
LYUDMILA POGORELOVA

The young Syrian
IVAN IVANOVICH

Judge, The page of Herodias
SERGEY ZAKHARIN

Robert Ross, Iokanaan
IVAN NIKULCHA

Taylor, First soldier
STANISLAV MOTYREV

Tigellin, witness on trial
MIHAIL RUDENKO

Angel of Death
Witness on trial, Warrior
KONSTANTIN AVDEYEV

Second soldier
VALERIY SEHPOSOV

Witnesses on trial, Warriors
URIY PONOMARENKO
IGOR TENSIN
MIHAIL URYANSKIY
NAIL’ ABDRAHMANOV
ANTON DANILENKO
ALEKSANDR TITORENKO

04Mon
performance
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
Peter Quilter details
cast and characters ↓

Florence Foster Jenkins
Honorary Artist of the Russian Federation
DMITRY BOZIN

Cosme McMoon
IGOR NEVEDROV

St. Clair
ALEXANDER DZYUBA

Dorothy
Honorary Artist  of the Russian Federation
EKATERINA KARPUSHINA

Mrs. Verrinder-Gedge
Honorary Artist  of the Russian Federation
LIUDMILA POGORELOVA

25Mon
performance
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
Valentin Krasnogorov details
cast and characters ↓

Husband
MIKHAIL FATEYEV

Wife
EKATERINA KARPUSHINA

Sister
LYUDMILA POGORELOVA

Professor
OLEG ISAYEV

Girl
MARIYA KAZNACHEEVA

 

Sexual maniacs
STANISLAV MOTYREV
KONSTANTIN AVDEYEV
VLADIMIR BELOSTOTSKIY
OLESYA BYKODEROVA
IVAN NIKULCHA
URIY PONOMARENKO

MIHAIL RUDENKO
ВVALERIY SEHPOSOV
MARIYA SOLOVYOVA
IGOR TENSIN
MIHAIL POLOVENKO
MIHAIL URYANSKIY

18Mon
performance
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
Nino Manfredi details
cast and characters ↓
28Thu
performance
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
Based on 'The Jungle Book' by Rudyard Kipling details
19Thu
performance
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
Friedrich Schiller details
cast and characters ↓

Ferdinand
IGOR NEVEDROV

Luise
ANNA PODSVIROVA
EVGENIYA SOLANYKH

President von Walter
ALEXANDER DZYUBA

Wurm I
Honorary  Artist of the Russian Federation
DMITRY BOZIN

Wurm II
PAVEL NOVIKOV

Lady Milford
Honorary Artist of the Russian Federation
LIUDMILA POGORELOVA

Miller
OLEG ISAEV

Miller’s wife
MARIA KAZNACHEEVA (ZHOIDIK) 

Hofmarschall von Kalb
Honorary Artist of the Russian Federation
EKATERINA KARPUSHINA

On behalf of the Theatre
IVAN IVANOVICH

Policemen
KONSTANTIN AVDEEV
SERGEY ZAKHARIN
VALERY SEKHPOSOV
YURY PONOMARENKO
IGOR TENSIN
ALEXEY KOTOVSCHIKOV
STANISLAV MOTYREV
MIKHAIL URYANSKY
ANTON DANILENKO
GLEB ISAKOV

05Thu
performance
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
Ivan Bezdomny’s Dreams, Roman Viktyuk's adaptation of 'Master and Margarita' by Mikhail Bulgakov details
cast and characters ↓

The Master, Pontius Pilate
MIKHAIL FATEEV

Margarita
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
EKATERINA KARPUSHINA

Woland
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
DMITRY BOZIN

Ivan Bezdomny, Yeshua Ha-Nozri
IGOR NEVEDROV

Hella
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
LIUDMILA POGORELOVA

Koroviev
VALERY SEKHPOSOV
KONSTANTIN AVDEEV

Azazello
IVAN NIKULCHA

Behemoth
MIKHAIL RUDENKO
KONSTANTIN AVDEEV

Berlioz
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
OLEG ISAEV

24Tue
performance
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
Ivan Bezdomny’s Dreams, Roman Viktyuk's adaptation of 'Master and Margarita' by Mikhail Bulgakov details
cast and characters ↓

The Master, Pontius Pilate
MIKHAIL FATEEV

Margarita
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
EKATERINA KARPUSHINA

Woland
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
DMITRY BOZIN

Ivan Bezdomny, Yeshua Ha-Nozri
IGOR NEVEDROV

Hella
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
LIUDMILA POGORELOVA

Koroviev
VALERY SEKHPOSOV
KONSTANTIN AVDEEV

Azazello
IVAN NIKULCHA

Behemoth
MIKHAIL RUDENKO
KONSTANTIN AVDEEV

Berlioz
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
OLEG ISAEV

12Thu
performance
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
Azat Abdullin details
cast and characters ↓

Rudolf
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
DMITRY BOZIN

Mother, Martha Grekhem
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
LIUDMILA POGORELOVA

Margo
ANNA NAKHAPETOVA
EVGENIYA SOLYANYKH

Guard
MIKHAIL RUDENKO

He
KONSTANTIN AVDEEV

Unknown, Usama,
Alexander Ivanovich,
Gladyshev, Professor, Mario
ALEXANDER DZUBA

Vivien
KLAUDIA BOCZAR
MARIA SOLOVIEVA

Manuel
MARIA MATTO

Ballet dancers
VLADIMIR BELOSTOTSKY
STANISLAV MOTYREV
IVAN NIKULCHA
MIKHAIL RUDENKO
VALERY SEKHPOSOV
MARIA SOLOVIEVA
YURY PONOMARENKO
PAVEL NOVIKOV
IVAN STEPANOV

27Fri
performance
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
Azat Abdullin details
cast and characters ↓

Rudolf
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
DMITRY BOZIN

Mother, Martha Grekhem
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
LIUDMILA POGORELOVA

Margo
ANNA NAKHAPETOVA
EVGENIYA SOLYANYKH

Guard
MIKHAIL RUDENKO

He
KONSTANTIN AVDEEV

Unknown, Usama,
Alexander Ivanovich,
Gladyshev, Professor, Mario
ALEXANDER DZUBA

Vivien
KLAUDIA BOCZAR
MARIA SOLOVIEVA

Manuel
MARIA MATTO

Ballet dancers
VLADIMIR BELOSTOTSKY
STANISLAV MOTYREV
IVAN NIKULCHA
MIKHAIL RUDENKO
VALERY SEKHPOSOV
MARIA SOLOVIEVA
YURY PONOMARENKO
PAVEL NOVIKOV
IVAN STEPANOV

10Tue
performance
Mandelstam PREMIERE
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
Don Nigro details
cast and characters ↓

Osip Mandelstam
Igor Nevedrov

Stalin/Devil
Alexander Dzyuba

Nadezhda Mandelstam
Ekaterina Karpushina

Mrs Pasternak
Honorary Artist of Russian Federation
Ludmila Pogorelova

 

Boris Pasternak
Prokhor Tretyakov

30Mon
performance
Mandelstam PREMIERE
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
Don Nigro details
cast and characters ↓

Osip Mandelstam
Igor Nevedrov

Stalin/Devil
Alexander Dzyuba

Nadezhda Mandelstam
Ekaterina Karpushina

Mrs Pasternak
Honorary Artist of Russian Federation
Ludmila Pogorelova

 

Boris Pasternak
Prokhor Tretyakov

06Fri
performance
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
Jean Genet details
cast and characters ↓

Solange
DMITRY BOZIN

Claire
ALEXANDER SOLDATKIN

Madame
ALEXEY NESTERENKO

Monsieur
IVAN NIKULCHA

25Wed
performance
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
Jean Genet details
cast and characters ↓

Solange
DMITRY BOZIN

Claire
ALEXANDER SOLDATKIN

Madame
ALEXEY NESTERENKO

Monsieur
IVAN NIKULCHA

11Wed
performance
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
Composition based on poems and biography of Sergey Yesenin and on the book of Isadora Duncan "My Life" details
cast and characters ↓

Sergey Ysenin
IGOR NEVEDROV 

Isadora Dunkan
hon, artist of the Russian Federation
ANNA TEREKHOVA

Galina Benislavskaya
MARIA MATTO

Poet I
VYACHESLAV STARODUBTSEV

Poet II
IVAN IVANOVICH
STANISLAV MOTYREV

Poet III
ANDREY BOROVIKOV

26Thu
performance
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
after 'La Nuit de Valognes' by Eric-Emmanuel Schmitt details
cast and characters ↓

Don Juan
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
DMITRY BOZIN

The Duchesse de Vaubricourt
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
LIUDMILA POGORELOVA

Angelique de Chiffreville
ANNA PODSVIROVA

Chevalier de Chiffreville
IVAN NIKULCHA

The Countess de la Roche-Piquet
MARIA KAZNACHEEVA
ALEXANDRA FLORINSKAYA

Mademoiselle de la Tringle
KLAUDIA BOCZAR

Sganarelle
MIKHAIL RUDENKO

Hortense de Hauteclaire
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
EKATERINA KARPUSHINA

Madame Cassin
OLESYA BYKODEROVA
EVGENIYA SOLYANYKH

Marion
KONSTANTIN AVDEEV

02Mon
performance
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
details
cast and characters ↓

Giovanni
IGOR NEVEDROV

Annabella
ANNA NAKHAPETOVA

Soranzo
MIKHAIL POLOVENKO

Hippolita
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
LUDMILA POGORELOVA

Vasques
IVAN IVANOVICH

Bonaventura
ANATOLY STEPANYUK

03Tue
performance
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
Pavlo Arie details
cast and characters ↓

Baba Frosya
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
OLEG ISAEV

Slava
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
LIUDMILA POGORELOVA

Policeman
ALEXANDER DZUBA

Farther
ALEXANDER SEMENOV

17Tue
performance
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
Andrey Maksimov. Theatre fantasy details
cast and characters ↓

Marquis de Sade
DMITRY BOZIN

Inspector Mare
ALEKSANDR DZUBA

Latour (Lacosta)
LYUDMILA POGORELOVA

Justina
EKATERINA KARPUSHINA

Augustin
IVAN NIKULCHA

Security guard
MIKHAIL POLOVENKO

13Fri
performance
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
Marina Tsvetaeva details
cast and characters ↓

Face of Phaedra – her mask
Hon.  Artist of the Russian Federation
DMITRY BOZIN

Hippolytus
IGOR NEVEDROV

Destiny
IVAN IVANOVICH

Choir:
Konstantin Avdeev
Nail Abdrakhmanov
Anton Danilenko
Sergey Zakharin
Nikita Kostochko
Alexey Kotovshchikov
Stepan Lapin
Stanislav Motyrev
Igor Tensin
Alexander Titarenko
Alexander Semenov
Dmitry Tadtaev
Mikhail Uryansky

09Mon
performance
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
Oscar Wilde details
cast and characters ↓

Lord Alfred Douglas,
Salome, jewish princess
DMITRY BOZIN

Oscar Wilde
Herod Antipas, Tetrarch of Judea
ALEKSANDR DZUBA

Lady Wilde
Herodias, Wife of the Tetrarch
LYUDMILA POGORELOVA

The young Syrian
IVAN IVANOVICH

Judge, The page of Herodias
SERGEY ZAKHARIN

Robert Ross, Iokanaan
IVAN NIKULCHA

Taylor, First soldier
STANISLAV MOTYREV

Tigellin, witness on trial
MIHAIL RUDENKO

Angel of Death
Witness on trial, Warrior
KONSTANTIN AVDEYEV

Second soldier
VALERIY SEHPOSOV

Witnesses on trial, Warriors
URIY PONOMARENKO
IGOR TENSIN
MIHAIL URYANSKIY
NAIL’ ABDRAHMANOV
ANTON DANILENKO
ALEKSANDR TITORENKO

31Tue
performance
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
Oscar Wilde details
cast and characters ↓

Lord Alfred Douglas,
Salome, jewish princess
DMITRY BOZIN

Oscar Wilde
Herod Antipas, Tetrarch of Judea
ALEKSANDR DZUBA

Lady Wilde
Herodias, Wife of the Tetrarch
LYUDMILA POGORELOVA

The young Syrian
IVAN IVANOVICH

Judge, The page of Herodias
SERGEY ZAKHARIN

Robert Ross, Iokanaan
IVAN NIKULCHA

Taylor, First soldier
STANISLAV MOTYREV

Tigellin, witness on trial
MIHAIL RUDENKO

Angel of Death
Witness on trial, Warrior
KONSTANTIN AVDEYEV

Second soldier
VALERIY SEHPOSOV

Witnesses on trial, Warriors
URIY PONOMARENKO
IGOR TENSIN
MIHAIL URYANSKIY
NAIL’ ABDRAHMANOV
ANTON DANILENKO
ALEKSANDR TITORENKO

20Fri
performance
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
Peter Quilter details
cast and characters ↓

Florence Foster Jenkins
Honorary Artist of the Russian Federation
DMITRY BOZIN

Cosme McMoon
IGOR NEVEDROV

St. Clair
ALEXANDER DZYUBA

Dorothy
Honorary Artist  of the Russian Federation
EKATERINA KARPUSHINA

Mrs. Verrinder-Gedge
Honorary Artist  of the Russian Federation
LIUDMILA POGORELOVA

04Wed
performance
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
Based on an anonymous 16th century Italian play details
cast and characters ↓
16Mon
performance
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
Nino Manfredi details
cast and characters ↓
18Wed
performance
venue STROMYNKA 6
begins at 19:00
Based on 'The Jungle Book' by Rudyard Kipling details