Playbill

January February
30Mon
performance
venue STROMYNKA, 6
begins at 19:00
Pavlo Arie buy ticket details
cast and characters ↓

Baba Frosya
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
OLEG ISAEV

Slava
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
LIUDMILA POGORELOVA

Policeman
ALEXANDER DZUBA

Farther
ALEXANDER SEMENOV

15Sun
performance
venue SROMYNKA, 6
begins at 19:00
Oscar Wilde buy ticket details
cast and characters ↓

Lord Alfred Douglas,
Salome, jewish princess
DMITRY BOZIN

Oscar Wilde
Herod Antipas, Tetrarch of Judea
ALEKSANDR DZUBA

Lady Wilde
Herodias, Wife of the Tetrarch
LYUDMILA POGORELOVA

The young Syrian
IVAN IVANOVICH

Judge, The page of Herodias
SERGEY ZAKHARIN

Robert Ross, Iokanaan
IVAN NIKULCHA

Taylor, First soldier
STANISLAV MOTYREV

Tigellin, witness on trial
MIHAIL RUDENKO

Angel of Death
Witness on trial, Warrior
KONSTANTIN AVDEYEV

Second soldier
VALERIY SEHPOSOV

Witnesses on trial, Warriors
URIY PONOMARENKO
IGOR TENSIN
MIHAIL URYANSKIY
NAIL’ ABDRAHMANOV
ANTON DANILENKO
ALEKSANDR TITORENKO

11Wed
performance
The Venetian PREMIERE
venue STROMYNKA, 6
begins at 19:00
Based on the play by unknown author of XVI century buy ticket details
cast and characters ↓
25Wed
performance
The Venetian PREMIERE
venue STROMYNKA, 6
begins at 19:00
Based on the play by unknown author of XVI century buy ticket details
cast and characters ↓
06Fri
performance
venue STROMYNKA, 6
begins at 12:00
Play by Andrey Borovikov based on corespondence of Consuelo and Antoine de Saint-Exupery and excerpts from The Little Prince buy ticket details
cast and characters ↓

HE (Антуан, Маленький Принц)
IGOR NEVEDROV

SHE (Konsuelo, The Rose)
ANNA MOGUEVA

The Black Angel
(The Snake, The King, The Businesman,
The Conceited Man, The Geographer, The Tippler)
STANISLAV MOTYREV

The White Angel (The Fox, The Friend)
IVAN IVANOVICH

06Fri
performance
venue STROMYNKA, 6
begins at 16:00
Play by Andrey Borovikov based on corespondence of Consuelo and Antoine de Saint-Exupery and excerpts from The Little Prince buy ticket details
cast and characters ↓

HE (Антуан, Маленький Принц)
IGOR NEVEDROV

SHE (Konsuelo, The Rose)
ANNA MOGUEVA

The Black Angel
(The Snake, The King, The Businesman,
The Conceited Man, The Geographer, The Tippler)
STANISLAV MOTYREV

The White Angel (The Fox, The Friend)
IVAN IVANOVICH

14Sat
performance
venue STROMYNKA, 6
begins at 19:00
Tennessee Williams buy ticket details
cast and characters ↓

Mrs. Venable
honarary artist of the Russian Federation
LIUDMILA POGORELOVA

Catherine
honarary artist of the Russian Federation
EKATERINA KARPUSHINA

Doctor Cukrowicz
MIKHAIL POLOVENKO

George
NIKITA KOSTOCHKO

Mrs. Grace Holly
MARIA KAZNACHEEVA

Sister Felicity
MARIA MATTO

20Fri
performance
venue STROMYNKA, 6
begins at 19:00
Tennessee Williams buy ticket details
cast and characters ↓

Mrs. Venable
honarary artist of the Russian Federation
LIUDMILA POGORELOVA

Catherine
honarary artist of the Russian Federation
EKATERINA KARPUSHINA

Doctor Cukrowicz
MIKHAIL POLOVENKO

George
NIKITA KOSTOCHKO

Mrs. Grace Holly
MARIA KAZNACHEEVA

Sister Felicity
MARIA MATTO

29Sun
performance
venue STROMYNKA, 6
begins at 19:00
Tennessee Williams buy ticket details
cast and characters ↓

Mrs. Venable
honarary artist of the Russian Federation
LIUDMILA POGORELOVA

Catherine
honarary artist of the Russian Federation
EKATERINA KARPUSHINA

Doctor Cukrowicz
MIKHAIL POLOVENKO

George
NIKITA KOSTOCHKO

Mrs. Grace Holly
MARIA KAZNACHEEVA

Sister Felicity
MARIA MATTO

19Thu
performance
venue STROMYNKA, 6
begins at 19:00
buy ticket details
cast and characters ↓

Face of Phaedra – her mask
Hon.  Artist of the Russian Federation
DMITRY BOZIN

Hippolytus
IGOR NEVEDROV

Destiny
IVAN IVANOVICH

Choir:
Konstantin Avdeev
Nail Abdrakhmanov
Anton Danilenko
Sergey Zakharin
Nikita Kostochko
Alexey Kotovshchikov
Stepan Lapin
Stanislav Motyrev
Igor Tensin
Alexander Titarenko
Alexander Semenov
Dmitry Tadtaev
Mikhail Uryansky

17Tue
performance
venue STROMYNKA, 6
begins at 19:00
Jean Genet buy ticket details
cast and characters ↓

Solange
DMITRY BOZIN

Claire
ALEXANDER SOLDATKIN

Madame
ALEXEY NESTERENKO

Monsieur
IVAN NIKULCHA

12Thu
performance
venue STROMYNKA, 6
begins at 19:00
Composition based on poems and biography of Sergey Yesenin and on the book of Isadora Dunkan «My Life» buy ticket details
cast and characters ↓

Sergey Ysenin
IGOR NEVEDROV 

Isadora Dunkan
hon, artist of the Russian Federation
ANNA TEREKHOVA

Galina Benislavskaya
MARIA MATTO

Poet I
VYACHESLAV STARODUBTSEV

Poet II
IVAN IVANOVICH
STANISLAV MOTYREV

Poet III
ANDREY BOROVIKOV

10Tue
performance
venue STROMYNKA, 6
begins at 19:00
Azat Abdullin buy ticket details
cast and characters ↓

Rudolf
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
DMITRY BOZIN

Mother, Martha Grekhem
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
LIUDMILA POGORELOVA

Margo
ANNA NAKHAPETOVA
EVGENIYA SOLYANYKH

Guard
MIKHAIL RUDENKO

He
KONSTANTIN AVDEEV

Unknown, Usama,
Alexander Ivanovich,
Gladyshev, Professor, Mario
ALEXANDER DZUBA

Vivien
KLAUDIA BOCZAR
MARIA SOLOVIEVA

Manuel
MARIA MATTO

Ballet dancers
VLADIMIR BELOSTOTSKY
STANISLAV MOTYREV
IVAN NIKULCHA
MIKHAIL RUDENKO
VALERY SEKHPOSOV
MARIA SOLOVIEVA
YURY PONOMARENKO
PAVEL NOVIKOV
IVAN STEPANOV

21Sat
performance
venue STROMYNKA, 6
begins at 19:00
Valentin Krasnogorov buy ticket details
cast and characters ↓

Husband
MIKHAIL FATEYEV

Wife
EKATERINA KARPUSHINA

Sister
LYUDMILA POGORELOVA

Professor
OLEG ISAYEV

Girl
MARIYA KAZNACHEEVA

 

Sexual maniacs
STANISLAV MOTYREV
KONSTANTIN AVDEYEV
VLADIMIR BELOSTOTSKIY
OLESYA BYKODEROVA
IVAN NIKULCHA
URIY PONOMARENKO

MIHAIL RUDENKO
ВVALERIY SEHPOSOV
MARIYA SOLOVYOVA
IGOR TENSIN
MIHAIL POLOVENKO
MIHAIL URYANSKIY

24Tue
performance
venue STROMYNKA, 6
begins at 19:00
Andrey Maksimov. Theatre fantasy buy ticket details
cast and characters ↓

Marquis de Sade
DMITRY BOZIN

Inspector Mare
ALEKSANDR DZUBA

Latour (Lacosta)
LYUDMILA POGORELOVA

Justina
EKATERINA KARPUSHINA

Augustin
IVAN NIKULCHA

Security guard
MIKHAIL POLOVENKO

05Thu
performance
venue STROMYNKA, 6
begins at 19:00
William Shakespeare buy ticket details
cast and characters ↓

Student I
IVAN IVANOVICH

Student II
IGOR NEVEDROV

Student III
STANISLAV MOTYREV

Student IV
ALEXEY LITVINENKO

04Wed
performance
venue STROMYNKA, 6
begins at 12:00
Mikhail Kuzmin buy ticket details
cast and characters ↓

Cat
MIHAIL RUDENKO

Christian
URIY PONOMARENKO

Andrey
KONSTANTIN AVDEYEV

Petrusha
STANISLAV MOTYREV

Princess
ANNA PODSVIROVA
MARIYA MATTO

King
VLADIMIR BELOSTOTSKIY

Horse
GLEB ISAKOV

Ogre
PAVEL NOVIKOV

05Thu
performance
venue STROMYNKA, 6
begins at 12:00
Mikhail Kuzmin buy ticket details
cast and characters ↓

Cat
MIHAIL RUDENKO

Christian
URIY PONOMARENKO

Andrey
KONSTANTIN AVDEYEV

Petrusha
STANISLAV MOTYREV

Princess
ANNA PODSVIROVA
MARIYA MATTO

King
VLADIMIR BELOSTOTSKIY

Horse
GLEB ISAKOV

Ogre
PAVEL NOVIKOV

04Wed
performance
venue STROMYNKA, 6
begins at 19:00
Ivan Bezdomny’s Dreams, Roman Viktyuk's adaptation of Master and Margarita by Mikhail Bulgakov buy ticket details
cast and characters ↓

The Master, Pontius Pilate
MIKHAIL FATEEV

Margarita
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
EKATERINA KARPUSHINA

Woland
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
DMITRY BOZIN

Ivan Bezdomny, Yeshua Ha-Nozri
IGOR NEVEDROV

Hella
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
LIUDMILA POGORELOVA

Koroviev
VALERY SEKHPOSOV
KONSTANTIN AVDEEV

Azazello
ИВАН НИКУЛЬЧА

Behemoth
MIKHAIL RUDENKO
KONSTANTIN AVDEEV

Berlioz
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
OLEG ISAEV

Stravinsky
PAVEL NOVIKOV

KGB Agents
KONSTANTIN AVDEEV
YURY PONOMARENKO
VALERY SEKHPOSOV
PAVEL NOVIKOV

13Fri
performance
venue STROMYNKA, 6
begins at 19:00
Nino Manfredi buy ticket details
cast and characters ↓
22Sun
performance
venue STROMYNKA, 6
begins at 19:00
Peter Quilter buy ticket details
cast and characters ↓

Florence Foster Jenkins
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
DMITRY BOZIN

Cosme McMoon
IGOR NEVEDROV

St. Clair
ALEXANDER DZYUBA

Dorothy
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
EKATERINA KARPUSHINA

Mrs. Verrinder-Gedge
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
LIUDMILA POGORELOVA

03Fri
performance
venue STROMYNKA, 6
begins at 19:00
Pavlo Arie details
cast and characters ↓

Baba Frosya
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
OLEG ISAEV

Slava
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
LIUDMILA POGORELOVA

Policeman
ALEXANDER DZUBA

Farther
ALEXANDER SEMENOV

08Wed
performance
venue SROMYNKA, 6
begins at 19:00
Oscar Wilde details
cast and characters ↓

Lord Alfred Douglas,
Salome, jewish princess
DMITRY BOZIN

Oscar Wilde
Herod Antipas, Tetrarch of Judea
ALEKSANDR DZUBA

Lady Wilde
Herodias, Wife of the Tetrarch
LYUDMILA POGORELOVA

The young Syrian
IVAN IVANOVICH

Judge, The page of Herodias
SERGEY ZAKHARIN

Robert Ross, Iokanaan
IVAN NIKULCHA

Taylor, First soldier
STANISLAV MOTYREV

Tigellin, witness on trial
MIHAIL RUDENKO

Angel of Death
Witness on trial, Warrior
KONSTANTIN AVDEYEV

Second soldier
VALERIY SEHPOSOV

Witnesses on trial, Warriors
URIY PONOMARENKO
IGOR TENSIN
MIHAIL URYANSKIY
NAIL’ ABDRAHMANOV
ANTON DANILENKO
ALEKSANDR TITORENKO

12Sun
performance
The Venetian PREMIERE
venue STROMYNKA, 6
begins at 19:00
Based on the play by unknown author of XVI century details
cast and characters ↓
19Sun
performance
The Venetian PREMIERE
venue STROMYNKA, 6
begins at 19:00
Based on the play by unknown author of XVI century details
cast and characters ↓
14Tue
performance
venue STROMYNKA, 6
begins at 19:00
Play by Andrey Borovikov based on corespondence of Consuelo and Antoine de Saint-Exupery and excerpts from The Little Prince details
cast and characters ↓

HE (Антуан, Маленький Принц)
IGOR NEVEDROV

SHE (Konsuelo, The Rose)
ANNA MOGUEVA

The Black Angel
(The Snake, The King, The Businesman,
The Conceited Man, The Geographer, The Tippler)
STANISLAV MOTYREV

The White Angel (The Fox, The Friend)
IVAN IVANOVICH

07Tue
performance
venue STROMYNKA, 6
begins at 19:00
Tennessee Williams details
cast and characters ↓

Mrs. Venable
honarary artist of the Russian Federation
LIUDMILA POGORELOVA

Catherine
honarary artist of the Russian Federation
EKATERINA KARPUSHINA

Doctor Cukrowicz
MIKHAIL POLOVENKO

George
NIKITA KOSTOCHKO

Mrs. Grace Holly
MARIA KAZNACHEEVA

Sister Felicity
MARIA MATTO

17Fri
performance
venue STROMYNKA, 6
begins at 19:00
Tennessee Williams details
cast and characters ↓

Mrs. Venable
honarary artist of the Russian Federation
LIUDMILA POGORELOVA

Catherine
honarary artist of the Russian Federation
EKATERINA KARPUSHINA

Doctor Cukrowicz
MIKHAIL POLOVENKO

George
NIKITA KOSTOCHKO

Mrs. Grace Holly
MARIA KAZNACHEEVA

Sister Felicity
MARIA MATTO

28Tue
performance
venue STROMYNKA, 6
begins at 19:00
Tennessee Williams details
cast and characters ↓

Mrs. Venable
honarary artist of the Russian Federation
LIUDMILA POGORELOVA

Catherine
honarary artist of the Russian Federation
EKATERINA KARPUSHINA

Doctor Cukrowicz
MIKHAIL POLOVENKO

George
NIKITA KOSTOCHKO

Mrs. Grace Holly
MARIA KAZNACHEEVA

Sister Felicity
MARIA MATTO

11Sat
performance
venue STROMYNKA, 6
begins at 19:00
details
cast and characters ↓

Face of Phaedra – her mask
Hon.  Artist of the Russian Federation
DMITRY BOZIN

Hippolytus
IGOR NEVEDROV

Destiny
IVAN IVANOVICH

Choir:
Konstantin Avdeev
Nail Abdrakhmanov
Anton Danilenko
Sergey Zakharin
Nikita Kostochko
Alexey Kotovshchikov
Stepan Lapin
Stanislav Motyrev
Igor Tensin
Alexander Titarenko
Alexander Semenov
Dmitry Tadtaev
Mikhail Uryansky

16Thu
performance
venue STROMYNKA, 6
begins at 19:00
details
cast and characters ↓

Face of Phaedra – her mask
Hon.  Artist of the Russian Federation
DMITRY BOZIN

Hippolytus
IGOR NEVEDROV

Destiny
IVAN IVANOVICH

Choir:
Konstantin Avdeev
Nail Abdrakhmanov
Anton Danilenko
Sergey Zakharin
Nikita Kostochko
Alexey Kotovshchikov
Stepan Lapin
Stanislav Motyrev
Igor Tensin
Alexander Titarenko
Alexander Semenov
Dmitry Tadtaev
Mikhail Uryansky

21Tue
performance
venue STROMYNKA, 6
begins at 19:00
Jean Genet details
cast and characters ↓

Solange
DMITRY BOZIN

Claire
ALEXANDER SOLDATKIN

Madame
ALEXEY NESTERENKO

Monsieur
IVAN NIKULCHA

22Wed
performance
venue STROMYNKA, 6
begins at 19:00
Composition based on poems and biography of Sergey Yesenin and on the book of Isadora Dunkan «My Life» details
cast and characters ↓

Sergey Ysenin
IGOR NEVEDROV 

Isadora Dunkan
hon, artist of the Russian Federation
ANNA TEREKHOVA

Galina Benislavskaya
MARIA MATTO

Poet I
VYACHESLAV STARODUBTSEV

Poet II
IVAN IVANOVICH
STANISLAV MOTYREV

Poet III
ANDREY BOROVIKOV

02Thu
performance
venue STROMYNKA, 6
begins at 19:00
Azat Abdullin details
cast and characters ↓

Rudolf
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
DMITRY BOZIN

Mother, Martha Grekhem
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
LIUDMILA POGORELOVA

Margo
ANNA NAKHAPETOVA
EVGENIYA SOLYANYKH

Guard
MIKHAIL RUDENKO

He
KONSTANTIN AVDEEV

Unknown, Usama,
Alexander Ivanovich,
Gladyshev, Professor, Mario
ALEXANDER DZUBA

Vivien
KLAUDIA BOCZAR
MARIA SOLOVIEVA

Manuel
MARIA MATTO

Ballet dancers
VLADIMIR BELOSTOTSKY
STANISLAV MOTYREV
IVAN NIKULCHA
MIKHAIL RUDENKO
VALERY SEKHPOSOV
MARIA SOLOVIEVA
YURY PONOMARENKO
PAVEL NOVIKOV
IVAN STEPANOV

15Wed
performance
venue STROMYNKA, 6
begins at 19:00
Azat Abdullin details
cast and characters ↓

Rudolf
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
DMITRY BOZIN

Mother, Martha Grekhem
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
LIUDMILA POGORELOVA

Margo
ANNA NAKHAPETOVA
EVGENIYA SOLYANYKH

Guard
MIKHAIL RUDENKO

He
KONSTANTIN AVDEEV

Unknown, Usama,
Alexander Ivanovich,
Gladyshev, Professor, Mario
ALEXANDER DZUBA

Vivien
KLAUDIA BOCZAR
MARIA SOLOVIEVA

Manuel
MARIA MATTO

Ballet dancers
VLADIMIR BELOSTOTSKY
STANISLAV MOTYREV
IVAN NIKULCHA
MIKHAIL RUDENKO
VALERY SEKHPOSOV
MARIA SOLOVIEVA
YURY PONOMARENKO
PAVEL NOVIKOV
IVAN STEPANOV

23Thu
performance
venue STROMYNKA, 6
begins at 19:00
Valentin Krasnogorov details
cast and characters ↓

Husband
MIKHAIL FATEYEV

Wife
EKATERINA KARPUSHINA

Sister
LYUDMILA POGORELOVA

Professor
OLEG ISAYEV

Girl
MARIYA KAZNACHEEVA

 

Sexual maniacs
STANISLAV MOTYREV
KONSTANTIN AVDEYEV
VLADIMIR BELOSTOTSKIY
OLESYA BYKODEROVA
IVAN NIKULCHA
URIY PONOMARENKO

MIHAIL RUDENKO
ВVALERIY SEHPOSOV
MARIYA SOLOVYOVA
IGOR TENSIN
MIHAIL POLOVENKO
MIHAIL URYANSKIY

01Wed
performance
venue STROMYNKA, 6
begins at 19:00
Andrey Maksimov. Theatre fantasy details
cast and characters ↓

Marquis de Sade
DMITRY BOZIN

Inspector Mare
ALEKSANDR DZUBA

Latour (Lacosta)
LYUDMILA POGORELOVA

Justina
EKATERINA KARPUSHINA

Augustin
IVAN NIKULCHA

Security guard
MIKHAIL POLOVENKO

18Sat
performance
venue STROMYNKA, 6
begins at 19:00
William Shakespeare details
cast and characters ↓

Student I
IVAN IVANOVICH

Student II
IGOR NEVEDROV

Student III
STANISLAV MOTYREV

Student IV
ALEXEY LITVINENKO

09Thu
performance
venue STROMYNKA, 6
begins at 19:00
Ivan Bezdomny’s Dreams, Roman Viktyuk's adaptation of Master and Margarita by Mikhail Bulgakov details
cast and characters ↓

The Master, Pontius Pilate
MIKHAIL FATEEV

Margarita
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
EKATERINA KARPUSHINA

Woland
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
DMITRY BOZIN

Ivan Bezdomny, Yeshua Ha-Nozri
IGOR NEVEDROV

Hella
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
LIUDMILA POGORELOVA

Koroviev
VALERY SEKHPOSOV
KONSTANTIN AVDEEV

Azazello
ИВАН НИКУЛЬЧА

Behemoth
MIKHAIL RUDENKO
KONSTANTIN AVDEEV

Berlioz
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
OLEG ISAEV

Stravinsky
PAVEL NOVIKOV

KGB Agents
KONSTANTIN AVDEEV
YURY PONOMARENKO
VALERY SEKHPOSOV
PAVEL NOVIKOV

06Mon
performance
venue STROMYNKA, 6
begins at 19:00
Nino Manfredi details
cast and characters ↓
10Fri
performance
venue STROMYNKA, 6
begins at 19:00
Peter Quilter details
cast and characters ↓

Florence Foster Jenkins
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
DMITRY BOZIN

Cosme McMoon
IGOR NEVEDROV

St. Clair
ALEXANDER DZYUBA

Dorothy
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
EKATERINA KARPUSHINA

Mrs. Verrinder-Gedge
hon. artist of the Russian Federation
LIUDMILA POGORELOVA

On tour

7December
city Russia, Ekaterinburg
performance
begins at 19:00
8December
city Russia, Perm
performance
begins at 19:00
27January
city Russia, Samara
performance
begins at 19:00
28January
city Russia, Penza
performance
begins at 19:00
1February
city Cyprus, Limassol
performance
venue
Rialto
begins at 19:00
website http://rialto.interticket.com
tickets https://rialto.interticket.com/program/exupery-towards-the-stars-1586
4February
city Russia, Belgorod
performance
4February
city Russia, Belgorod
performance
5February
city Russia, Voronezh
performance
5February
city Russia, Voronezh
performance
20February
city Russia, Ryazan
performance
24February
city Russia, Samara
performance
25February
city Russia, Ulyanovsk
performance
26February
city Russia, Cheboksary
performance
27February
city Russia, Nizhny Novgorod
performance